BreakSpot Grab & Go Meals for Kids

BreakSpot Grab & Go Meals for Kids ensure children receive a free meal for today and breakfast for tomorrow. Boys & Girls Club sites will give out hot dinner meals. See schedule for days of the week and times:

John Hopkins Middle | W | 8:00–11:00AM
701 16th St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
Gladden Park Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 11:45AM–2:00PM
3901 30th Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33713
Lake Vista Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 11:30AM–1:30PM
1401 62nd Avenue South St. Petersburg, FL 33701
Main Library | M-F | 12:00–1:00PM
3745 9th Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33713
TASCO Office | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 12:30–1:30PM
1320 5th Street N. St. Petersburg, FL 33701
New Heights Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
3901 37th St N, St. Petersburg FL 33714
Willis S. Johns Center | M-F | 8:15–9:30AM & 12:00–1:30PM
6635 M.L. King Street St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Kings Highway Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1715 Kings Hwy, Clearwater, FL 33755
Lynch Elementary | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1901 71st Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33702
Clearwater Intermediate | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1220 Palmetto St, Clearwater, FL 33755
Roberts Recreation Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 11:15AM–1:30PM
1246 50th Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33703
Clearwater YMCA | M-F | 10:00–11:00 AM
1005 S Highland Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756
Shore Acres Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 12:00–1:00PM
4230 Shore Acres Blvd. St. Petersburg, FL 33703
Wood Valley Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
2816 Park Trail Ln, Clearwater, FL 33759
North Shore Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
200 35th Ave NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704
McMullen-Booth Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
3025 Union St, Clearwater, FL 33759
Northside Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
35 Burlington Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
High Point Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
5921 150th Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760
Campbell Park | M-F | 8:30–9:30AM & 12:00–1:00PM
601 14th Street South St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Bayside High | W | 8:00–11:00AM
14405 49th St. N, Clearwater, FL 33762
Frank Pierce Recreation | M-F | 8:15–9:30AM & 12:00–2:00PM
2000 7th Street South St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Oak Grove Middle | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1370 S Belcher Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
Boyd Hill Nature Pres. | M-F | 12:00–1:00PM
1101 Country Club Way S. St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Plumb Elementary | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1920 Lakeview Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
Johnson Branch Library | M-F | 12:00–1:00PM
1059 18th Avenue South St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Clearwater High | W | 8:00–11:00AM
540 S. Hercules Ave, Clearwater, FL 33764
Gulfport Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
2014 52nd St S, Gulfport, 33707
Largo Medical Center | M-F | 12:00 PM-1:00 PM
1551 West Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33770
Azalea Middle | W | 8:00–11:00AM
7855 22nd Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Largo Middle | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1551 West Bay Drive, Largo, FL 33770
J.W. Cate Center | M-F | 8:30–9:30AM & 11:30AM–1:30PM
5801 22nd Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Southern Oak Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
9101 Walsingham Rd, Largo, FL 33773
Walter Fuller Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 11:30AM–1:00PM
7891 26th Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Ridgecrest Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
12301 134th Ave, Largo, FL 33774
Azalea Recreation Center | M-F | 7:30–8:30AM & 12:00PM–1:00PM
1600n 72nd Street North St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Ridgecrest YMCA | M-F | 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
1801 119th St N, Largo, FL 33778
Foundation for a Healthy St. Pete | M-F | 12:00-1:30 PM
2333 34th St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
Ridgecrest Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
1901 119th St N, Largo, FL 33778
Fairmount Park Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
575 41st St S, St. Petersburg FL 33711
Pinellas Park Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
7790 61st St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Childs Park Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 12:00-2:00PM
4301 13th Avenue South St. Petersburg, FL 33711
Marjorie K. Rawlings Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
6505 68th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Royal Theater Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00–5:30 PM
1011 22nd St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Tarpon Springs Boys & Girls Clubs | M-F | 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
111 W Lime St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Bay Point Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
5800 22nd St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Tarpon Springs Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
555 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Thomas Jackson Center | M-F | 8:00–9:30AM & 12:00-1:30PM
1001 28th Street South St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Mattie Williams NFC | M-F | 11:00 AM-1:00 PM
1003 Dr MLK Jr St N, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Dell Holmes Park | M-F | 11:00AM–1:00PM
2741 22nd Street South St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Dunedin Middle | W | 8:00–11:00AM
70 Patricia Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698
South Branch Library | M-F | 12:00-1:00PM
2300 Roy Hanna Drive St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Garrison-Jones Elem. | W | 8:00–11:00AM
3133 Garrison Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698

All providers are equal opportunity providers. Meals are peanut and tree nut free, though these items are processed elsewhere in the facility. Check back regularly for new site additions, plus changes to site days or times.

View All Food Relief Resources